Business & Heritage Clarksville
Local News, Business, Arts, Heritage – DAILY Serving the Clarksville, TN region.



Kentucky

May 25, 2015
 

Remembering the fallen since 9-11

More articles by »
Written by: News Staff
Tags: , , , ,

On this Memorial Day we remember the men and women who paid the ultimate price for our freedom. Below is a list of the men and women from Ft. Campbell who lost their lives while serving in Iraq and Afghanistan since 9/11/2001.

Remembering Ft. Campbell’s Fallen Soldiers Since 9/11/2001

2015
SPC John M. Dawson

2014
PFC Matthew H. Walker – SSG Jason A. McDonald – SSG Scott R. Studenmund

2013
SGT Justin R. Rogers – SGT Corey E. Garver – 2LT Justin L. Sisson – SPC Robert A. Pierce – WO1 Sean W. Mullen – SGT Michael C. Cable – SSG Sonny C. Zimmerman – SSG Octavio Herrera – SGT Jamar A. Hicks – SPC Keith E. Grace, Jr. – SSG Thomas A. Baysore, Jr.

2012
PFC Shane G. Wilson – SPC Patricia L. Horne

2011
SGT James M. Darrough – SPC Chistopher J. Scott – SPC Michael C. Roberts – SGT Jeremy R. Summers – SPC Rafael A. Niewves – PFC Anthony M. Nunn – 1LT John M. Runkle, Jr. – SSG Edward D. Mills – SSG Ergin V. Osman – SGT Louie Ramosvelazquez – SGT Thomas A. Bohall – SPC Adam J. Patton – CPL Brandon M. Kirton – SGT John P. Castro – SGT Sonny J. Moses – SFC Charles L. Adkins – SSG Cynthia R. Taylor – SGT Linda L. Pierre – SPC Joseph B. Cemper – PFC Jeremy P. Faulkner – SPC Jameson L. Lindskog – SSG Frank E. Adamski – SFC Ofren Arrechaga – SPC Dustin Feldhaus – SSG Bryan A. Burgess – PFC Arturo E. Rodriguez – CPL Loren M. Buffalo – SPC Brian Tabada – SSG Jerome Firtamag – SPC Jonathan A. Pilgeram – SPC Joshua T. Lancaster – PFC Zachary S. Salmon – SPC Christian J. Romig

2010
SGT Michael J. Beckerman – SPC Sean R. Cutsforth – CPL Jorge E. Villacis – CPL Derek T. Simonetta – CPL Kenneth E. Necochea, Jr. – CPL Patrick D. Deans – SGT Willie A. McLawhorn, Jr. – SGT Sean M. Collins – SFC Barry E. Jarvis – SSG Curtis A. Oakes – SPC Matthew W. Ramsey – PFC Austin G. Staggs – PFC Jacob A. Gassen – PVT Buddy W. McLain – CPL William K. Middleton – SSG Sean M. Flannery – SGT Justin E. Culbreth – SSG David P. Senft – SPC Scott T. Nagorski – SPC Jesse A. Snow – SPC Nathan E. Lillard – SPC Shane H. Ahmed – PFC Christian W. Warriner – SSG Juan L. Rivadeneira – CPL Jacob R. Carver – SPC Jacob C. Carroll – SPC Shannon Chihuahua – SPC David C. Lutes – SPC Anthony Vargas – CPL Andrew L. Hutchins – PFC Shane M. Reifert – SPC Jonathan M. Curtis – PFC Andrew N. Meari – CPL Brett W. Land – SGT Diego A. Solorzano-Valdovinos – SPC Pedro A. Maldonado – SSG Adam L. Dickmyer – SFC Phillip J. Tanner – SPC Thomas A. Moffitt – SSG Kenneth K. McAninch – SPC Gerald R. Jenkins – PFC Jordan M. Byrd – SPC Matthew C. Powell – SSG David J. Weigle – SPC David A. Hess – SGT Karl A. Campbell – SGT Justin A. Officer – LTC Robert F. Baldwin – CW3 Matthew G. Wagstaff – CW2 Jonah D. McClellan – SSG Joshua D. Powell – SGT Marvin R. Calhoun, Jr. – 1LT Eric Yates – SSG Jamie C. Newman – SPC Deangelo B. Snow – SGT Aaron K. Kramer – 1LT Todd W. Weaver – CPT Jason T. McMahon – CPT Ellery R. Wallace – PFC Bryn T. Raver – SGT Patrick K. Durham – SPC Andrew J. Castro – SGT James C. Robinson – PVT Adam J. Novak – SPC Chad D. Coleman – PFC Benjamen G. Chisholm – PVT Charles M. Hilton, IV – SGT Kyle B. Stout – SPC Michael L. Stansberry, Jr. – PFC James J. Oquin, Jr. – SGT Matthew W. Weikert – SFC John H. Jarrell – SSG Leston M. Winters – PVT Brandon M. King – SPC Nathaniel D. Garvin – SSG Shaun M. Mittler – SPC Carlos J. Negron – PFC Anthony W. Simmons – PFC David A. Jefferson – SFC Kristopher D. Chapleau – SSG Eric B. Shaw – SGT David W. Thomas – SGT John M. Rogers – SPC Jared C. Plunk – SPC Blair D. Thompson – 1SG Eddie Turner – SSG Brandon M. Silk – SGT Andrew R. Looney – PFC David T. Miller – SSG James P. Hunter – PFC Benjamin J. Park – SGT Nathan W. Cox – SPC Benjamin D. Osborn – SGT Eric J. Klusacek – 1SG Robert N. Barton, II – SGT Joshua A. Lukeala – SPC Matthew R. Catlett – SPC Charles S. Jirtle – SPC Blaine E. Redding – 2LT Michael E. McGahan – PFC Christopher R. Barton – SPC Jeremy L. Brown – PFC Jonathan Hall – SGT Jonathan J. Richardson – PFC Jason M. Kropat – SGT Vincent L.C. Owens

2009
SPC Russell S. Hercules, Jr. – SPC Eduardo S. Silva – SPC Adam M. Kuligowski – SFC Raymond J. Munden – CPL Peter J. Courcy – PFC Jason R. Watson

2008
CPL Charles P. Gaffney, Jr. – SSG Jonathan W. Dean – SSG Scott J. Metcalf – SSG William E. Hasenflu – CW4 Michael Slebodnik – 1LT Donald C. Carwile – PFC Paul E. Conlon – PFC Jennifer L. Cole – SGT Ryan P. Baumann – 1LT Nick A. Dewhirst – SFC Steven J. Chevalier – SPC Estell L. Turner – SGT John D. Aragon – SFC Gerard M. Reed – CW4 James Carter – SPC Andre D. McNair, Jr. – PFC Chad M. Trimble – SGT Blake W. Evans – PVT Branden P. Haunert – CPL Jessica A. Ellis – PFC Ara T. Deysie – SGT Isaac Palomarez – CPL Jeremy R. Gullett – SSG Kevin C. Roberts – SSG Bryan E. Bolander – SSG Clay A. Craig – CPL David P. McCormick – SSG Shaun J. Whitehead – PFC John T. Bishop – 1LT Timothy W. Cunningham – SGT Steven J. Christofferson – SGT Adam J. Kohlhaas – CPL Benjamin K. Brosh – SSG Jason L. Brown – SPC Jacob J. Fairbanks – PFC Shand D. Penley – SPC Michael E. Phillips – SGT Conrad Alvarez – CPL Albert Bitton – SPC Michael B. Matlock, Jr. – SSG Javares J. Washington – SSG Robert J. Wilson – SGT Tracy R. Birkman – SSG Justin R. Whitting – PFC Danny L. Kimme – PFC David H. Sharrett, II – CPL John P. Sigsbee – SGT David J. Hart – SPC Ivan E. Merlo – SPC Phillip J. Pannier – SSG Ryan D. Maseth

2007
SSG Gregory L. Elam – CPT Adam P. Snyder – SSG Eric J. Hernandez – PVT Dewayne L. White – SSG Jonathan J. Martin – SPC Jermaine D. Franklin – CPT Benjamin D. Tiffner – 2LT Tracy L. Alger – SGT Louis A. Griese – SSG Alicia A. Birchett – CPL Jason J. Beadles – SGT Curtis J. Forshey – SPC Ethan J. Biggers – CW3 John A. Quinlan – CW3 Hershel D. McCants, Jr. – SPC Travis R. Vaughn – SGT Adam A. Wilkinson – SPC Brandon D. Gordon

2006
SPC Dustin M. Adkins – LTC Paul J. Finken – SGT Joseph A. Gage – 1LT Amos C.R. Bock – SGT Daniel W. Winegart – PFC Phillip B. Williams – SGT David T. Weir – SSG Michael L. Deason – SGT Matthew J. Vosbein – SPC Edgardo Zayas – CPL Jose Zamora – SSG Stephen A. Seale – SGT Carlton A. Clark – SPC Brian J. Kubik – SPC Dennis K. Samson, Jr. – CPL Adam J. Fargo – CPT Blake H. Russell – CPL Nathaniwl S. Baughman – SGT Thomas B. Turner, Jr. – SPC Paul A. Beyer – SSG Mario J. Bievre – CPL Ryan J. Nuckley – SPC David J. Babineau – PFC Kristian Menchaca – PFC Thomas L. Tucker – SFC Clarence D. McSwain – SSG Santiago M. Halsel – CW5 Jamie D. Weeks – MAJ Matthew Worrell – PFC Benjamin T. Zieske – SGT Steve M. Sakoda – SSG Metodio A. Bandonill – PVT Travis C. Zimmerman – PFC Patrick A. Tinnell – SPC Andrew K. Waits – SPC James W. Gardner – SFC Randall L. Lamberson – SPC David S. Collins – SFC Gregory S. Rogers – SPC Ty J. Johnson – PFC Joseph J. Duenas – SPC Carlos M. Gonzalez – SGT Amanda N. Pinson – CPL Nye Yates, III – PFC Angelo A. Zawaydeh – SSG Marco A. Silva – SGT Corey A. Dan – PVT Joshua F. Powers – SSG Gregson G. Gourley – SGT Rickey E. Jones – PFC Christopher L. Marion – PFC Allan A. Morr – CPT Anthony R. Garcia – CPL Andrew J. Kemple – SPC Sergio Mercedes Saez – SPC Jesse M. Zamora – PFC Scott A. Messer – 1LT Garrison C. Avery – SPC Marlon A. Bustamante – SPC Anthony C. Owens – PFC Caesar S. Vigilienzone – SGT David L. Herrera – PFC Brian J. Schoff – SSG Jerry M. Durbin, Jr. – SGT Matthew D. Hunter – SGT Dennis J. Flanagan – SSG Rickey Scott – SPC Matthew C. Frentz – SPC Clifton J. Yazzie – PFC Adam R. Shepherd – SPC Clinton R. Upchurch – SFC Jason L. Bishop – SSG Christopher J. Vanderhorn

2005
SFC Shawn C. Dotsie – SSG Ayman A. Taha – PVT Jonathan R. Pfender – SPC Prince K. Teewia – 1LT Benjamin T. Britt – SPC William Lopez-Feliciano – SSG Johnnie V. Mason – SSG Travis L. Nelson – SGT Kenith Casica – SGT Clarence L. Floyd, Jr. – PFC Thomas C. Siekert – SSG Aram J. Bass – SGT William B. Meeuwsen – SPC Allen J. Knop – 1LT Dennis W. Zilinski – SGT Edward Karolasz – CPL Jonathan F. Blair – SPC Dominic J. Hinton – SPC Michael J. Idanan – PFC Anthony A. Gaunky – SPC Vernon R. Widner – SPC Alexis Roman-Cruz – PFC Travis J. Grigg – SPC Matthew J. Holley – SFC James F. Hayes – SSG Jason L. Felger – SPC Joshua Munger – PFC Tyler R. MacKenzie – SPC Benjamin A. Smith – SFC Jonathan Tessar – SPC William J. Byler – PFC David J. Martin – PVT Adam R. Johnson – SSG Matthew A. Kimmell – SGT Gary R. Harper, Jr. – SFC Brett E. Walden – MSG James W. Ponder, III

2004
SSG Aaron N. Holleyman – CPT Michael Y. Taralavsky – SSG Paul C. Mardis, Jr. – CPT Paul R. Syverson, III – SGM Michael B. Stack

2003
SSG Richard A. Burdick – PFC Jerrick M. Petty – PFC Jason G. Wright – PFC Ray J. Hutchinson – SGT Ariel Rico – SPC Rel A. Ravago, IV – CSM Jerry L. Wilson – SGT Michael D. Acklin, II – SPC Ryan T. Baker – SPC Jeremiah J. DiGiovanni – SPC William D. Dusenberry – PFC Sheldon H. Eagle – PFC Richard W. Hafer – SGT Warrenn S. Hansen – PFC Damian L. Heidelberg – WO1 Erik C. Kesterson – CPT Pierre E. Piche – SGT John W. Russell – CW2 Scott A. Saboe – SPC John R. Sullivan – SPC Eugene A. Uhl, III – PFC Joey D. Whitener – 2LT Jeremy L. Wolfe – CW3 Kyran E. Kennedy – SSG Paul M. Neff, II – SSG Morgan D. Kennon – SGT Scott C. Rose – CPT Benedict J. Smith – 1LT Joshua C. Hurley – SPC Maurice J. Johnson – SGT Michael S. Hancock – SSG Joseph P. Bellavia – CPL Sean R. Grilley – LTC Kim S. Orlando – SPC Paul J. Sturino – SPC Alyssa R. Peterson – SFC William M. Bennett – MSG Kevin N. Morehead – SPC Fararo K. Letufuga – CPL Evan A. Ashcraft – PFC Raheen T. Heighter – SSG Hector R. Perez – SPC Brett T. Christian – SGT Justin W. Garvey – SGT Jason D. Jordan – PVT Robert L. McKinley – SSG Barry Saanford, Sr. – PFC Branden Oberleitner – SPC David T. Nutt – SGT Troy D. Jenkins – SPC Thomas A. Foley, III – PFC John E. Brown – SPC Gil Mercado – SPC Brandon J. Rowe – CPT Christopher S. Seifert – SGT Gregory M. Frampton – CW2 Thomas J. Gibbons – SSG Daniel Kisling, Jr. – CW3 Mark S. O’Steen

2002
PVT James H. Ebbers – SGT Philip J. Svitak – SPC Thomas F. Allison – SSG James P. Dorrity – CW2 Jody L. Egnor – MAJ Curtis D. Feistner – SGT Jeremy D. Foshee – SSG Kerry W. Frith – CPT Bartt D. Owens – SSG Bruce A. Rushforth Jr.

2001
MSG Jefferson D. Davis – SFC Daniel H. Petithory – SSG Brian C. Prosser



About the Author

News Staff




 
 

 

Dover relocates Memorial Day service due to weather threat

The 2015 Stewart County Memorial Day Observance will be held at the Stewart County Visitor Center.
by News Staff
 

 
 

Memorial Day weekend events

Details for Memorial Day activities and events
by News Staff
 

 
 

City offices closed for Memorial Day

Mayor Kim McMillan is reminding everyone that City of Clarksville offices will be closed on Monday, May 25, 2015 in observance of Memorial Day.
by News Staff
 

 




Facebook

Twitter